- Detectorists, movie special, produced by Gill Isles ; written and directed by Mackenzie Crook ; Treasure Trove Productions, Channel X North, Lola Television for BBC ; produced in association with All3Media International
- Doc Martin, Buffalo Pictures in association with Homerun Productions ; written by Jack Lothian, Andy Rattenbury, Kevin Cecil, Julian Unthank, Chris Reddy, Amy Roberts, Loren McLaughlan ; series created by Dominic Minghella ; produced by Philippa Braithwaite ; directed by Nigel Cole, Philip John & Kate Cheeseman, Series 10
- Miss Fisher's murder mysteries, the Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; written by Elizabeth Coleman ; directed by Tony Tilse ; produced by Fiona Eagger
- Finding Alice, Red Production Company, a StudioCanal company ; in association with Bright Pictures TV Ltd., Buddy Club Productions, Genial Productions presents ; created by Roger Goldby, Keeley Hawes, Simon Nye ; written by Roger Goldby, Simon Nye ; produced by Margot Gavan Duffy ; directed by Roger Goldby, Series 1
- The water man, RJLE Films presents ; a ShivHans Pictures production ; a Harpo Films/Yoruba Saxon production ; produced by David Oyelowo, Carla Gardini, Shivani Rawat, Monica Levinson ; written by Emma Needell ; directed by David Oyelowo
- Finding Joy, Acorn TV originals presents a Treasure Entertainment production for RTEĢ ; written by Amy Huberman ; created by Amy Huberman, Rebecca O'Flanagan ; directed by Kieron J. Walsh, [Series 1]
- Adopt a highway, Blumhouse presents ; written & directed by Logan Marshall-Green
- The heart guy, Series 3
- Winter, the complete series, Acorn Media ; created by Michaeley O'Brien and Sarah Smith ; written by Michaeley O'Brien, Sarah Smith, and Jeff Truman ; directed by Samantha Lang [and 3 others] ; produced by Rebecca Gibney [and 2 others]
- The cry, director, Glendyn Ivin, Season 1
- Newton's law, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Screen Australia in association with Film Victoria presents ; an Every Cloud production ; created by Deb Cox & Fiona Eagger ; producer, Fiona Eagger, Season 1
- The Dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Midsomer murders, Bentley Productions ; All3Media ; AcornTV ; produced by Brian True-May ; screenplay by Michael Russell ; directed by Richard Holthouse
- A place to call home, created by Bevan Lee ; written by Bevan Lee, Katherine Thomson, John Lonie, David Hannam, Kristen Dumphy, and Cathryn Strickland ; directed by Kevin Carlin, Mark Joffe, Cahterine Millar, and Jeremy Sims ; series producer, Chris Martin-Jones, Season 5
- A place to call home, series producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; created by Bevan Lee ; produced by Seven Productions ; made for Foxtel, Season 4
- Rake, Easy Tiger Productions and Blow by Blow and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation in association with Create NSW presents ; written by Peter Duncan and Andrew Knight ; produced by Ian Collie, Peter Duncan, and Richard Roxburgh ; directed by Rowan Woods, Jennifer Leacey, Shannon Murphy, Matthew Saville, Series 5
- Wisting, Nordic Entertainment Group presents a Viaplay original ; produced by Cinenord ; created by Trygve Allister Diesen, Seasons 2 & 3
- Agatha Raisin, produced by Guy Hescott ; written by Julia Gilbert, Chris Murray, Chris Niel ; directed by Roberto Bangura, Matt Carter, Audrey Cooke, Series two
- Gangs of London, AMC+ presents ; in association with Sky ; a Pulse Films production ; in association with Sister ; directed by Corin Hardy, Marcela Said, Nima Nourizadeh, Season 2
- Vera, ITV Studios Global Entertainment ; Acorn, Set 4
- Janet King, Australian Broadcasting Corporation presents in association with Screen NSW ; a Screentime production ; series producer, Karl Zwicky ; producer, Lisa Scott ; written by Greg Haddrick, Niki Aken, Felicity Packard, and Alexa Wyatt ; directed by Peter Andrikidis, Grant Brown, and Catherine Millar, Series 3
- Acceptable risk, Acorn Media Enterprises presents ; produced by Stephen Greenberg, SiobhaĢn Bourke ; written by Ron Hutchinson ; directed by Kenny Glenaan
- Queens of mystery, Sly Fox Productions for Acorn Media Enterprises ; produced in association with Ferncroft Media Limited in collaboration with ZDF Enterprises ; created and written by Julian Unthank ; written by Matthew Thomas ; produced by Linda James & Tim Vaughn ; directed by Ian Emes, Jamie Magnus Stone, [Series 1]
- Midsomer murders, Acorn ; directors, Roberto Bangura, Gill Wilkinson, Paul Gibson, Leon Lopez, Series 23
- Jack Irish, written by Andrew Knight and Matt Cameron ; directed by Jeffrey Walker ; produced by Ian Collie ; Essential Media & Entertainment and Screen Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Set 1
- Interview with the vampire, AMC+ presents ; created for television by Rolin Jones ; directed by Jen Kelly Patton, Alan Taylor, Keith Powell, Levan Akin, Alexis Ostrander, Season 1
- No offence, written by Paul Tomalin, Paul Abbott, Tom Grieves and Julie Rutterford ; directed by Catherine Morshead, Robert Quinn and Misha Manson-Smith ; produced by Philip Leach, Series 3
- You, me & them, director, Simon Hynd, Series 1
- Mayfair witches, production companies, Gran Via Productions, Round Two Productions, Pail Eyes Pictures, AMC Studios ; created by Esta Spalding and Michelle Ashford ; directed by Michael Uppendahl, Axelle Carolyn, Haifaa al-Mansour, Alexis Ostrander, Season 1
- Murder at Yellowstone City, Yellowstone Film Ranch presents in association with Renegade Entertainment ; a Richard Gray picture ; written by Eric Belgau ; produced by Richard Gray, Robert Menzies, Lisa Wolofsky, Kelly Frazier, Anjul Nigam, Julie Stagner ; directed by Richard Gray
- The Madame Blanc mysteries, produced by MYF Hopkins for Acorn Media productions ; written by Sally Lindsay & Sue Vincent ; directed by Dermont Boyd, Series 2
- The House of Eliott, created by Eileen Atkins and Jean Marsh ; written by Jill Hyem, Peter Bukman, Deborah Cook, Alan Seymour, and Michael Robson ; directed by Rodney Bennett, Jeremy Silbertson, Richard Standeven, Alex Kirby, and Nicholas Prosser ; produced by Jeremy Gwilt ; a BBC-TV production in association with the Arts and Entertainment Network, Series 1
- Murdoch mysteries, ITV Studios Global Entertainment ; Acorn, Season 7
- Patrick Melrose, Sky presents in association with Showtime ; director, Edward Berger ; writer David Nicholls
- Delicious, directors, Robin Sheppard, Amit Gupta, Series 3
- The field of blood, BBC ; written & directed by David Kane, Set 1
- Killing Eve, director, Terry McDonough, Season 3
- A place to call home, director, Chris Martin-Jones [and three others], Season 3
- Line of duty, Content Television presents ; a World production in association with BBC Northern Ireland, Creative England, European Regional Development Fund and Advantage West Midlands ; writer and producer Jed Mercurio ; directors David Caffrey, Douglas Mackinnon, Series 1
- Mr. & Mrs. Murder, directors, Shirley Barrett [and five others], Series 1
- Murdoch mysteries, produced by Julie Lacey and Stephen Montgomery ; written by Peter Mitchell ; directed by Michael McGowan
- Rogue agent, Night Train Media presents ; in association with Great Point Media with the support of Split Prism Media and Anhinga Media ; a Rabbit Track Pictures and The Development Partnership production ; co-produced by Night Train Media ; written by Michael Bronner and Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn ; produced by Kitty Kaletsky, James Norton, Robert Taylor, Gina Carter, Michael Bronner, Herbert L. Kloiber ; directed by Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn
- Ms. Fisher's modern murder mysteries, Seven Network and Screen Australia present in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; created by Deb Cox & Fiona Eagger ; written by Deb Cox, Jo Martino, Sam Winston, Alli Parker ; directed by Fiona Banks, Kevin Carlin, Lynn Hegarty ; produced by Beth Frey, Series 1
- Jack Irish, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation AND Easy Tiger in association with Film Victoria presents ; created by Matt Cameron, Andrew Knight, Andrew Anastasios ; producers, Ian Collie, Matt Cameron, Jo Rooney ; screenwriters, Matt Cameron, Andrew Knight, Andrew Anastasios, Alli Parker; director, Greg McLean, Season 3
- The Brokenwood mysteries, produced by Sally Campbell, Tim Balme ; written by Nic Sampson, Tim Balme, Fiona Samuel ; directed by Oliver Driver, Aidee Walker, Murray Keane, Katie Wolfe, Series 6
- Bloodlands, HTM Limited ; written & created by Chris Brandon ; produced by Christopher Hall ; directed by Jon East & Audrey Cooke, Series 2
- Republic of Doyle, Take The Shot Productions ; created by Allan Hawco, Perry Chafe, Malcom Macrury ; produced by Rob Blackie ; directed by Jerry Ciccoritti ... and others, Season 1
- Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears, Acorn TV and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox ; director, Tony Tilse
- George Gently, Acorn, Series 6
- Jack Irish, writer, Peter Temple, Set 2